Brai s.r.l. is aware of the importance of ensuring the security of private information that can be accessed when a user visits this website. As objective of Brai s.r.l. is to protect the privacy of its users, we want to inform users about our Privacy Policy.

 

Data collection
Brai s.r.l. performs the processing of personal data of its users in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679, known as GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) on the protection of personal data. Moreover, Brai s.r.l. communicates, in order to correctly inform users, that current IT systems and software procedures used to operate websites acquire, in the normal course of their activities, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of protocols of internet communication. Although such personal data can potentially, by their nature, allow to identify the user, Brai s.r.l. ensures that they are and will be used, anonymously, for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the use of the site, to monitor its proper functioning, as well as for any assessment of responsibility in the case of computer crimes against the site.

 
Collection and processing of personal data 
Personal data voluntarily provided by users through requests for sending informative material (brochures, and / or other requests, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and may be disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary (companies that provide enveloping, labeling and shipping services). Personal data voluntarily provided by users may be communicated to other subsidiaries or companies connected to Brai s.r.l. exclusively for activities strictly connected and instrumental to the operation of the service or the requested service. Beyond what has been described so far, personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless contractually agreed or express consent of the interested parties.

 
Users Rights
Under Article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/2003) users have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know its content and the origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification.  

 
Minimum security measures Brai s.r.l. has adopted all the minimum security measures provided for by th GDPR for the processing of personal data by electronic means. These personal data will be processed for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

 
Contacts Owner and manager of the treatment is Exagon S.r.l. con sede legale Zona Industriale C.I.A.F., 60015 Falconara Marittima (AN - Italy).

 

 

 

 

 

BRAI S.r.l. - Via Malvetani snc - Z.i. Vascigliano - 05039 - Stroncone (TR) - T. + 39 0744 1906412 - F. +39 0744 1902054 - info@brai.it - CF/P.IVA 01545430702 - Tutti i diritti sono riservati